Question
Aggiornato il
30 mar 2017
- Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa "a child with an old soul"? It's a headline from an article I found but I don't get it. I mean, I can translate it, but it doesn't make sense, so I think it's a phrase for something. Can you explain that in English or German ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
a child who like "old stuff" i'd say. for instance, a child who enjoys 1980s songs
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano
a child who thinks like an adult
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?