Question
Aggiornato il
9 giu 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Spagnolo (Cile)
-
Spagnolo (Colombia)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con Bribón .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Bromista5 hola Brian, ejemplos:
1) El muchacho se quedó callado, todos sabemos qué él estaba molestando a Ana, aunque me hace reir, es un bribón.
2) te comiste todas las galletas niño, jaja ¡pero qué bribón!
4) detengan a ese bribón, nos ha robado recién.
5) Julián sabe como engatuzar a la gente, es muy astuto, es un bribón
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Bromista5 hey Brian! I just read the verb "bear away" with 2 meanings: llevar y quitar, so Is there a chance I use them like:
tengo que llevar el auto a reparar
Alejandra quitó las pepas de la sandía
llevas las llaves contigo?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Bromista5
I'd say it's not an everyday verb, so I better drop it.
Desiring to emulate him, these ignited hearts enter the yogi's atmosphere and bear away with them some drops of the creative dew.
Vortexes which surround humanity bear away all creative fires.
For it is most holy, and He gave it to you to bear away the guilt of the congregation, to make atonement for them before the LORD.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@ViktorShile All three of these example sentences are written in very esoteric, stilted, hooey-flooey spiritual language so it’s better you don’t waste energy on learning “bear away”.
- Spagnolo (Spagna)