Question
Aggiornato il
10 giu 2022
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I have a bad English teacher, we were learning how to use "used to" and in the English book it's with alike subjects one is like "used to" but using "would" could you explain me that subject I have no idea about how to use would in that way and my teacher didn't help
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
do you mean something like
i used to collect people's trash
i would always collect people's trash
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
Used to is something you did very frequently in the past but you cannot do it anymore, or don't do it anymore.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4ueDhlHZG6A https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4ueDhlHZG6A
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4ueDhlHZG6A
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)