Question
Aggiornato il
20 nov 2015
- Indonesiano
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa "Netflix and chill" ?
I've always thought this is a completely innocent phrase that actually means "watch shows on Netflix and chill on the couch". I came across a Buzzfeed video that says it has a sexual meaning.
So when someone say "Netflix and chill", what comes to your mind?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Netflix and chill" has two levels to it: on the one level, it is two people relaxing and watching netflix. On another level, this phrase definitely has a sexual connotation, and if you say this to young people (at least in America) they'll immediately think you want to hook up with them.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)