Question
Aggiornato il
30 mar 2017
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Whats does mean the expresion "be my guest" i know the literal meaning, but I heard you use like an expresión. Please, only natives from USA give me the answer. Thanks and sorry for my mistakes ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"What does the expression XXXX mean?"
Hágale
Venga
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
@Sol-Sun significa
Dale
Vale
Está bien
Sí, por supuesto!
Cosas así ...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Sol-Sun
It means like 'go ahead'!
Usually used when someone asks a question.
Example:
May I have a piece of your food?
---be my guest!
Hope that helps!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?