Question
Aggiornato il
16 giu 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra たろうとデクは私の家に行きました e たろうとデクは私の家にきました ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
行くは主語(Subject )がいる所からの移動を表します。英語で言うとGoです。
来るは逆に主語Sの方に向かってくるイメージです。英語だとComeです。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
行く(いく) means "to go". As in English, it usually means movement to a place where the speaker is not.
来る(くる) means "to come". As in English, it usually means movement to a place where the speaker is.
There's a subtle difference in Japanese and English. Whether the speaker is in/at or not is evaluated at the time. Let's say, if you invite some one to come to a cafe. You say "Would you come with me to the cafe?" in English. Even if you care not at the cafe at the time, you use "come". In contrast, you say "カフェに一緒に行きますか" in Japanese. You use "行く" because you are not at the cafe.
That said, "私の家に行きました" means that you were not in your house when the action happened. Meanwhile, you were in your house when the action happened.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)