Question
Aggiornato il
23 giu 2022
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Ucraino
Domanda chiusa
Domande Ucraino
Qual è la differenza tra приємно тебе побачити e
приємно тебе бачити ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
- Ucraino
"Буде приємно тебе побачити"
або
"Було приємно тебе побачити".
Тобто в майбутньому або в минулому часі.
"Sarà bello vederti"
"È stato bello vederti"
Cioè, nel futuro o nel passato.
"Мені приємно тебе бачити".
Тобто саме зараз. Це в теперішньому часі.
"Felice di vederti."
Questo è proprio ora. Questo è al presente.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ucraino
Not really. Both in present tense, grammatically приємно тебе бачити is supposed to mean that you are always glad to see him/her, every time you do, and приємно тебе побачити is about this particular case which is now happening. In fact, приємно тебе бачити is used not only when you mean you're pleased to meet him/her always, but also if you mean just "nice to meet you" in this exact case.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano