Question
Aggiornato il
24 giu 2022
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They are literally the same. Means they are completely the same?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Hindi
yeah ! ,
literally( informal) is a adverb . literally is just doing the same work as honestly ,really or actually .You use literally to emphasize that what you are saying is true , even though it seems exaggerated .
I hope it helps you...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
I got my dream job today. This is literally the best day of my life. Is it right?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Hindi
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Thank you very much! By the way, I have posted some other questions. Can you help me if you have time? Thanks again.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Hindi
yes!! i can help u 😃 but it takes a lot of time to answer all of them.. ...
I'll try my best to answering those questions 😅
you're welcome XD
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
You don't have to answer all of them. Many thanks!