Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
25 giu 2022
Domande Russo
Hi I am learning Russian, and I am having difficulty with the letter o, sometimes it is pronounced as a, sometimes it is pronounced as o . How do you know when to pronounce it as o and when you must pronounce it as a. Thank you .
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Ucraino
Use phonetic transcription.
Используйте фонетическую транскрипцию.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
If you always say,, o,, it will be correct but russian people can see accent, I think there is no rules for it, only listening experinse help recognise where better put,, a,, instead,, o,,
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Russo
@Ucella
The Russian letter O is pronounced [o] when it is stressed and it is pronounced like A [a] or an unclear schwa [ə] when it is not stressed.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Russo
@Vika_w это не всегда так, в повседневной речи вы скорее скажете" он варавством занимается" нежеле чем " воровством занимается"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
prostolden911. I am sorry I don't understand my Russian is not very good.
- Russo
My bad i made mistake, my reply was for vika_w
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Russo
@prostolden911 в данном примере ударение падает на последний слог и произносится варавствОм, а остальные О мы произносим как А - правило работает.
Однако я согласна с вами, в любых языках всегда есть исключения из правил.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?