Question
Aggiornato il
26 giu 2022
- Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Resort (Five stars resort )
I don’t have the context as it is a list ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@-enory-
A resort is a place frequented by people for relaxation or recreation. For example, a ski resort.
Resorts, hotels, and many other things are ranked by the number of stars given where one star means not very good up to 5 stars which means very nice and probably expensive.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@-enory- You're welcome.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?