Question
Aggiornato il
27 giu 2022
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 向かい風たち
?
?
向かい風たち 味方につけたら
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
This must be a poetic expression. Normally '向かい風' is the way you say it. No singular or plural difference in Japanese. But when you want to express a plural thing, not just one but at least two or more of it you have or there are, you add 'たち' at the end of the noun, and it personifies the thing.
向かい風、headwind, wind against you
味方につけたら、if make them your friends/supporters
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?