Question
Aggiornato il
29 giu 2022
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Italiano
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Italiano
Come si dice in Italiano? amazing, awesome
how do you compliment someone feminine (do you have variation in adjectives depending on the sex) for example “you are an amazing person” (referring to a woman)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
Sei una persona fantastica.
Sei una persona meravigliosa.
Sei una persona straordinaria.
“Persona” is a feminine singular noun, but it can be used to talk both about a woman and about a man, depending on the context. The sentence doesn’t change.
Without “una persona” you should change the final vocal of the adjective depending on the gender of the person you are talking to:
“sei fantastica/meravigliosa/straordinaria”→ if you refer to a woman;
“sei fantastico/meraviglioso/straordinario” → if you refer to a man.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
- Italiano
Amazing, awesome in italiano significa fantastico, straordinario
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?