Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
30 giu 2022
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? アメリカ英語
アメリカ英語とイギリス英語の違いを教えてください
Risposte
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia)
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia)
Canadian English
Australian English
Irish English
South African English
New Zealand English
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia)
Yes, they are a little diferent because of the accent, the pronunciation and there are some words that change.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia)
American English : learned
British English : learnt
American English : pronounce "R" at the end of the Word
British American : don't pronounce it
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia)
@imamuratakuya TOEIC L&Rテストの試験内容は、リスニングとリーディングのみで、スピーキングはありません。 一方英検の場合は、3級以上の級では二次試験として面接があり、スピーキング能力が必要になります。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia)
@imamuratakuya I found this article https://toiguru.jp/toeic-and-eiken#:~:text=%E3%... I think you should read it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Francese (Francia)
Utente eliminato