Question
Aggiornato il
3 lug 2022
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra じゃあ e さあ ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
What's the difference in meaning and/or nuance when you say it in the beginning of a sentence?
When would you use さあ over じゃあ or まあ?
Sorry if it's too many questions or maybe too extensive to cover.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
@KamaagoDanieru
お腹が空いたの?じゃあレストランに行こうか?
デートに行くの?じゃあおしゃれしなくちゃね。
さあ、そろそろ出かけようか。
さあ、困ったことになったぞ。これからどうしよう。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I think 「じゃあ」means "Well, then…".
ex. Well then let's go to see Top Gun❢
「さあ」means "Ok, (let's go!)"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)