Question
Aggiornato il
3 lug 2022
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I don’t think I can win . e I don’t think I will win. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They both are correct and can be used interchangeably but I think when people say “I don’t think I can win”, they base it off their own abilities. They usually are doubting their own worth, whereas saying “I don’t think I will win” means that they may not win because they have good competition. Not because they are lacking in anything but they are more so acknowledging how good their opponents are.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)