Question
Aggiornato il
4 lug 2022
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Giapponese
-
Indonesiano
Domande Indonesiano
Qual è la differenza tra saya sarapan e saya makan sarapan ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Does "sarapan" mean "breakfast" or "have breakfast"? what's the difference?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Indonesiano
Sarapan means makan pagi.
Saya sarapan O
Saya makan sarapan X (understandable and has same meaning but sounds a little bit unnatural)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Indonesiano
It means both. It can be used as verb and noun. So your two sentences are correct.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?