Question
Aggiornato il
5 lug 2022
- Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Come si dice in Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)? I have had a looong day 🥵
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
If the emphasis is that you've done a lot of things today:
我今天干了特别多的事。
我今天特别忙。
我忙了一整天。
我今天从早忙到晚。
etc.
If the emphasis is that you've suffered a lot (or faced a lot of trouble) today:
我今天过得很辛苦。
我今天折腾得够呛。
我今天麻烦不断。
我这一天过得可是太不容易了。
etc.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
Thanks. I didn't expect to have so many options to choose from but I am more than happy with it.
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
@DrinkingChinese De rien :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@DrinkingChinese est-ce more than happy , en français, c’est-à-dire je suis plus que content(e), c’est un comparatif ou un superlatif?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
@arc-en-ciel1 Je dirais que "plus que contente" n'est pas un superlatif.
Pour moi c'est un comparatif. 😊
你为什么想知道这个?这是你的考试的一个问题吗?
- Le plus.../ Le moins... + adjectif (superlatif)
- Plus + adjectif + que = comparatif
- Plus que + adjectif ➡️ 这个我不太知道,但是我猜是个 comparaison.
但我不清楚。这是个好问题 😊
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@DrinkingChinese 嗯,我平常学的也是plus + adj+ que, 遇到plus que+adj放在一起就不晓得了,然后语法书(livre de grammaire)上也没看到。下面也是一个讲法语的人的回复,但是je suis encore confuse我也不确定是否正确. J’en doutais, surtout, je suis plus que belle, cela signifie je suis plus belle que tout(??!) 我是最漂亮的?ou我相当漂亮,但不一定是最美的。我要秃啦😊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
@arc-en-ciel1
说真的我也语法书上没有看到这个所以我不想说我确信我说的是对的。
但对我来说,"Je suis la plus belle."和"Je suis plus que belle." 真没有一样的意思。"Je suis plus que belle"也不是"我是最漂亮的"的意思。
不好意思,我不知道"相当漂亮"是什么意思。我的中文还很差。
Je suis la plus belle
➡️ le plus haut degré de l'adjectif "beau"/"belle"
Je suis plus que belle
➡️ l'adjectif "beau"/"belle" ne suffit pas. Il faut un autre adjectif pour parler de sa beauté.
比如说 :
1. Je suis la plus belle.
我是最漂亮的
2. Je suis plus que belle, je suis divine.
我不只是漂亮的,我是神圣的
这是我为什么觉得"plus que + adj."是个comparatif, 不是个superlatif. Grammaticalement, 2. est une comparaison. 但是我可能错了
- Francese (Francia)
哈哈,别担心,你不要秃了 😄
对了,你为什么想知道这个?你觉得你该知道吗?你觉得是很重要知道这个吗?😊
我也现在想知道谁是对的 😆,但我觉得其实不是很重要。
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@DrinkingChinese 这的确不是很重要,但奇怪的是我最近老是遇到这个说法(plus que+adj), (au journal)报纸啦conduire une transition écologique plus que pressante,(à la lecture)阅读啦Leurs conditions de travail étaient plus qu’agréables, même par hasard, dans une app, j’ai aperçu d’un seul coup que tu avais utilisé la location (more than happy), quelle coïncidence! Mais étrangement je ne trouve pas les règles le concernant. Du coup, ça suscite plus ma curiosité. 😄
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
@arc-en-ciel1 我法语水平不太高,但我理解法语的 plus que content(e) 和英语的 more than happy 都不算是比较级,里面的 plus que 和 more than 只是一种修辞手段,形容“快乐”的程度很高,“比(通常的)快乐还要快乐”,使用上完全和 très content(e)/ very happy 一样,只是意思上更强调一点而已。语法上,在英语里也不涉及什么变化,但看到你这样问,有点怀疑是不是在法语里会牵涉到一些我不知道的变化?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Francese (Francia)
I am a bit lost in all that Chinese. All I can say is that "plus que + adj" is a word for word translation of "more than + adj" and, as far as I know, they share the exact same meaning.
To me, in both languages, the structure "more than + adj"/"plus que + adj" is not a superlative.
In French, to say "he is happier than me" we would use "Il est plus heureux que moi". You have this "plus... que" which is French comparative.
Again, I am not 100% sure because this "plus que + adj" is apparently not covered in grammar books, but if I had to guess, and based on my understanding of what a superlative is (= used to express the highest degree of an adjective or adverb), the structure "more than + adj."/"plus que + adj." is not a superlative since when you say "I am more than happy", what you are actually saying is "I am happier than happy". It is a weird way to put it, but it grammatically remains a comparison. It means that the adjective happy is not enough and that you have to use one that has a stronger meaning to describe the degree of hapiness felt. It doesn't represent the highest degree of "happy", it says that "happy" doesn't have a strong enough meaning.
- Francese (Francia)
I have read that user's answer that you are referring to@arc-en-ciel1. The one who thinks that the structure we are discussing here is a superlative. But it doesn't convince me at all.
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)