Question
Aggiornato il
1 apr 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa what is your delta? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Ellie_Japanese_girl This isn't an everyday meaning of "delta". Is there some context for it?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@Ellie_Japanese_girl what's your delta? *means; what's your part of speach
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Ellie_Japanese_girl I'm sorry, I can't think what it means.
Delta is the Greek letter D, and it is sometimes used to represent something technical. (In computing it represents a code change for example.)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Igirisujin yeah... I know the meaning in math. But this case ... anyway, thank you so much and I love your pic;)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Ellie_Japanese_girl Maybe it is described later in the book? I hope you find out.
(He's chasing mice in heaven now, but he was lovely. : ))
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?