Question
Aggiornato il
12 lug 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Filipino
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
What's the difference between「や」and「たり」and「と」 ? Please provide examples if possible 😊
"たくさんお金があったら、旅行したり、車を買います。" Is this correct?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
「や」
N1+「や」+N2+「や」・・・+Nn→「N1、N2・・・Nn“など”」
ex.「旅行や車を買うことが好きです。」・・・他にも好きなことがある(かもしれない)。
「と」
N1+「と」+N2+「と」・・・+Nn」→「N1、N2・・・Nn」
ex.「旅行と車を買うことが好きです。」・・・他のことはなにもいわない。
「たり」
「たくさんお金があったら、旅行したり、車を買います。」・・・間違ってはいませんが、
V1+「たり」+V2+「たり」・・・・+Vn+「たり」+「する」
(ex:「飲んだり食べたり歌ったりする。」)
→「たくさんお金があったら、旅行したり、車を買ったりします。」
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Filipino Quasi esperto
@charslene
と is basically "and", it's used like 本と小説があります(i have a book and a novel)
たり means "by things like/ doing things such as" it's quite similar to とか but this one is mainly used on verbs
読んだり遊んだりしてます(i (do things like/by) reading and playing)
や is the same as と but the nuance makes it sound like you're including other things but you dont mention them
私趣味は勉強や読書(my hobbies are studying and reading(but also other things)
I hope this helps!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
"や (and)" Used when there are many examples and only a part of them is shown.(excerpt)
American baseball teams include Mariners and Angels.
アメリカの野球チームにはマリナーズやエンゼルスなどがあります。
"と (and)" Use when you can't think of any other example.(limited)
The New York baseball teams are Yankees and Mets.
ニューヨークの野球チームはヤンキースとメッツです。
"たり (and)" Used when arranging actions (verbs) and situations (adjectives).(suffix)
Ohtani is a nice guy who throws, hits, runs, and even smiles.
大谷は投げたり、打ったり、走ったり、さらに笑顔も見せてくれるナイスガイです。
↑"さらに(and)" Add the content you want to emphasize to some examples.(emphasis)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
If I have a lot of money, I want to travel and buy a car.
no problem
It's natural
ただし、その日本語では
If I have a lot of money, I want to travel or buy a car.
にもなります。
If you want to limit it to "and"
If I have a lot of money, I will travel and buy a car.
たくさんお金があったら、旅行もするし、車も買うよ。
But, Japanese people don't care so much ...
"し(and)" Used when arranging actions (verbs) and situations (adjectives). (Suffix / Assertive / Emphasis)
今日の大谷は打つし、それで勝つし、すごいな。
Today's Ohtani hits, and that's the reason for the victory, which is amazing.
However, "し" is not reflected in English.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?