Question
Aggiornato il
16 lug 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra じろじろ見る e じろじろ眺める ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
じろじろ見るは使いますが、しろじろ眺めるは不自然な表現なので普通使いません。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
"眺める" means to look at a distant scene, while "じろじろ" has the nuance of looking at a nearby object with intensity, so this combination is not quite right.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
@MurasakiRose I see. Now that you put it that way, it seems possible.
Then, the difference might be that "じろじろ眺める" means looking at an object at a medium distance with concentration.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?