Question
Aggiornato il
16 lug 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Francese (Francia)
Qual è la differenza tra le français est facile e le français c’est facile ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
Technically, both of them are correct, but when you use a construction like "le français, c'est facile" (with a coma btw the noun or the verbal phrase and "c'est"), you put a stress on "français" as an easy thing ; you emphasize the meaning of the sentence.
- "Le chocolat, c'est ce que je préfère" : this is chocolate I like more than anything (in the world) !! if you'd just say "je préfère le chocolat", it can be understood as the answer to a question like : "do you prefer chocolate or vanilla ?"
In the other hand, "le français est facile" is just a statement : it sounds flat, it can be an answer to some question and so on.
Last, I can also add that the [noun, c'est ***] construction conveys some slightly unformal nuance.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
Both are correct, but in fluent french the right way to say it is « le français c’est facile » ;)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?