Question
Aggiornato il
24 nov 2015
- Persiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa it contains twice as many 0's as 1's ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Can you give us the entire sentence? I'm not sure what it means either without context.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
@natty:
Give implementation-level description of Turing machines that decide the following languages over the alphabet {0,1}
A. ~
B. {w|w contains twice as many 0's as 1's}
C. ~
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
This is a difficult question. Is this a reading comprehension question from a test prep booklet?
It means there are a certain number of 0's and a certain number of 1's. Let's say that the number of 0's is x and the number of 1's is y.
In other words, x = 2y
Make sense?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
Yes now it's understandable for me, thank you so much 🙂