Question
Aggiornato il
1 apr 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Tedesco
Qual è la differenza tra Gut e Guten ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Are you allowed to say "Gut Morgen" or is "Guten Morgen" more proper?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
@pfrigerio gut is the base form, while guten is an inflected form.
Adjectives must match their nouns in case, number and gender. This is why it can only ever be guten Morgen.
Morgen is in the accusative case here.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)