Question
Aggiornato il
18 lug 2022
- Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa happy days ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
“Happy days” means a period of time that brings you happiness.
Hope this was helpful :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@Anu1903 I meant that this expression is often used in the news :)
Utente eliminato
Oh okay, so on the news it means : responding to some information that is good to hear. In short, it can mean 'good times'!
First reporter- “It won’t rain again for the rest of the week, and the sun will be out ”
Second reporter- “Happy days!”
Hope this is better :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo