Question
Aggiornato il
2 apr 2017
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra kids e children ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
same thing. kids and children means there is more than one. kid and child means just one
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
they're the same thing. They're used interchangeably, but children is more formal than kids
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
There is no difference if you are talking about someone's son(s) or daughter(s). They can both be used to call someone childish or acting like a kid as well as talking about someone's daughter(s) and son(s). So basically there is no difference and they mean the same exact thing
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?