Question
Aggiornato il
22 lug 2022
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Per favore dimmi come si pronuncia "Garland"
Slowly and fast please, thank you .
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Gar-lend" is usually how this is pronounced. Often, the word "land" appears, we pronounce it "lend".
This makes it easier to pronounce, since the "land" sound would require you to stretch your lips back very quickly.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?