Question
Aggiornato il
23 lug 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa hi~
there is this sentence
"と つっこむのも疲れてきた 2年の秋"
however I don't understand what "つっこむ" means exactly
how does it fit into the sentence? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
つっこむ means "to find fault with the other person's words (especially in order to make people laugh)."
Please continue to study Japanese watching these videos.
https://www.youtube.com/user/Thanshwe1933
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?