Question
Aggiornato il
23 lug 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 私はおばあさん(を)びょういんへつれていってあげました。 e 私はおばあさん(に)びょういんへつれていってあげました。Can I use に instead of を in this sentence? What's the difference? My friend asked me and I don't know how to answer to that question. 皆さん、お願いします。 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
「おばあさん(に)びょういんにつれていってあげました」とは言わないです。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@sakurasakemaee1026 ありがとうございます。So, we can use に but the sentence isn't natural?
- Giapponese
おばあさんに花をあげる←🆗
おばあさん「に」連れて行ってあ←don't use
おばあさんを連れていってあげる←🆗
説明がわかりづらくてごめんなさい。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@sakurasakemaee1026 Is it also correct if we use "おばあさんはわたしに つれていってもらいました。"
- Giapponese
文法は間違っていません。
正しいです。
でもその言い方は
あまり使わないんです、、、。
「おばあさんは 私が連れていってあげました」の方が自然なんです。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I'm afraid you were confused by あげる in subsidiary verb use.
This [つれていっ]てあげました is a format in subsidiary use.
If we see a simple verb of あげました, way of use for particle is like this.
⇒わたしはほんをおばあさんにあげました。
に shows indirect object and を shows direct object.
When つれていくis attached to あげました, あげました becomes subsidiary verb and its original meaning becomes weak. It doesn't work as a complete verb. Therefore, above explained way of use for particles will not apply.
Probably it will be easier to see how the particles are used in without あげました format.
⇒私はおばあさん(を)びょういんへつれていきました。This is OK.
⇒私はおばあさん(に)びょういんへつれていきました。This cannot stand.
おばあさん is object for つれていく, it must be indicated by を.
に will become good when the sentence is made in passive voice.
⇒私はおばあさん(に)びょういんへつれていかれました。
=おばあさんはわたしをびょういんへつれていきました。 is corresponding active voice format.
Now, あげました as subsidiary verb can be attached again.
⇒私はおばあさん(を)びょういんへつれていってあげました。is good.
⇒私はおばあさん(に)びょういんへつれていってあげました。is still NG.
How about passive voice?
⇒私はおばあさん(に)びょういんへつれていってもらいました。
あげる is active and もらう is passive so that つれていってもらう has meaning of passive sense.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?