Question
Aggiornato il
30 lug 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Che cosa significa "我只想要拉住流年
好好的说声再见
***遗憾感谢都回不去昨天***"
?
大家好呀,因为我很喜欢【纪念】这首歌,所以我想给我朋友们分享它的歌词,但是我不太了解 “遗憾感谢都回不去昨天” 的意思是什么。用英语我怎么解释这句话吗?感谢你们!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
I think it means that whether with regret or gratitude, we cannot go back to yesterday. Frankly it doesn’t make much sense to me.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@clmt thank you so much! I was thinking something along the lines of "The apologies and the thanks that can’t be said again/yesterday" and I was so confused, but what you said makes a lot more sense hahaha
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto