Question
Aggiornato il
31 lug 2022
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Malay
-
Indonesiano
Domande Malay
What does the name "Abdul" means in Malay
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Malay
it's actually an Arabic name but spelt according to how it is pronounced in Malay (which is incorrect).
عبد = Abd :Hamba (Slave / Servant)
عبد الرحمان = 'Abd al-Rahman : Hamba kepada Yang Pemurah (Servant of the Most Gracious)
so Abdul is actually means : Servant of the ..
it's also a mistake found in other languages besides Arabic.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?