Question
Aggiornato il
1 ago 2022
- Curdo
-
Arabo
Domande Turco
How to conjugate verbs in Turkish? Is there an easy trick to do that correctly?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Olandese
- Turco Quasi esperto
hm, i don't really know if i could explain a certain trick. but if it helps:
(i will take the verb To go, Gitmek.)
I Ben gidiyorum
You Sen gidiyorsun
He/she/it O gidiyor
We Biz gidiyoruz
You (plural) Siz gidiyorsunuz
They Onlar gidiyorlar
i'm not sure about ending the verb with z, my spelling is a little bad.
but i think it's easy to remember that way,
I: -um
You: -un
He/she/it: -yor
We: -oruz
You (pl) : -unuz
They: -lar
i hope this kind of helps :) this is only for present time by the way
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Olandese
- Turco Quasi esperto
@Pkser OMG UR RIGHT, i was half asleep or something when i posted this LMAO i guess "gidiyoz" would be an informal way of saying it, but you're right, it'd indeed be "gidiyoruz" 🥹 thank you for correcting my mistake!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
@rukam1 👍all other explanations were quite good
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?