Question
Aggiornato il
26 nov 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa idk what i am doing.. if today was any indication nothing ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@leelang: idk is slang for "I don't know" so I would read it as "I don't know what I am doing".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Thank you!
"if today was any indication nothing"
in this part did I miss any . or , in it?
Does it mean she doesn't have anything to do because nobody told her indication?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that by her experience today (for example, if she were in a cooking class and could not keep up), she doesn't know what she is doing.
Does that make sense?
Another example: if I went to a class to learn Korean and couldn't understand anything and could not participate at all (due to my lack of knowledge), I might tell my friend about the experience and say "I don't know what I'm doing if today was any indication".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?