Question
Aggiornato il
7 ago 2022
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Tailandese
-
Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Tailandese
Che cosa significa เอาชีวิตมาแซนด์วิชนี่แหละแปลก ?
นับถอยหลัง (Countdown) - BOMB AT TRACK ,a part of the song lyrics
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tailandese
I think it's a sentence that the author wrote to give the sentence a rhyme. and it's a meaningless sentence
But feel that we shouldn't live like "เอาชีวิตมาแซนด์วิชนี่แหละแปลก" because it has no meaning It's like a meaningless "เอาชีวิตมาแซนด์วิชนี่แหละแปลก" sentence 😅
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
@sandy2200
agree with คุณ bababil ครับ
ชี[วิต] rhyme with แซนด์[วิช]
I don't know the real meaning too
BUT normally when thinking of sandwich it is 2 sliced bread and filler at the center.
So, to be แซนด์วิช-ed >> might be
1 you walk closely with two friends at your right and left.
2 you are blocked and pressed by two persons; two reasons.
So in that song
เอา[yourชีวิต]มาแซนด์วิช
could be let yourself blocked / pressed by others
or let yourself do similar to others.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?