Question
Aggiornato il
9 ago 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Colombia)
-
Italiano
Domande Italiano
Come si dice in Italiano? Store
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
It depends on the context.
As a noun:
if you mean a shop (retail outlet) it’s “negozio”.
If you mean “things stored” it’s “scorta”.
If you mean “place for storing” it’s “deposito” or “magazzino”.
As a verb:
if you mean “to save for later” it’s “mettere da parte” or “conservare”,
but if you mean “put in storage” it’s “immagazzinare” or “sistemare” (e.g. we stored that old stuff in the basement = abbiamo sistemato quella vecchia roba in cantina) depending on the context.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Italiano