Question
Aggiornato il
11 ago 2022
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Arabo
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Russo
Domande Arabo
Che cosa significa Roh rohi ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
روحي روحي
expression said to someone you love or close to
literally means the soul of my soul
used in Iraqi dialect
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
روح روحي
An expression said when someone is close to you
: mean
my heart
my soul
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo Quasi esperto
@Yaz_Flores It can be used to tell someone “go” but roh can also mean soul. It literally means my soul’s soul (roh means soul, rouhi means my soul. The “e” sound makes it possessive)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
انت روح روحي من جوا
يعني someone have a very special place in your heart and you love him so much that you resemble him of your soul ✌️
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?