Question
Aggiornato il
14 ago 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Olandese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Olandese
Qual è la differenza tra schreeuw e gil ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Olandese
A 'gil' (noun) or 'gillen' (verb) sounds higher. A woman 'gilt' when she is attacked in a dark street in the middle of the night. An angry woman 'schreeuwt' at her husband. A man always 'schreeuwt', because his voice is lower. Unless he is terrified of his wife and 'gilt' in pain and terror as she beats him over the head with the vacuum cleaner.
Something like that :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Olandese