Question
Aggiornato il
15 ago 2022
- Russo
- Tedesco
-
Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Turco
Domande Arabo
Qual è la differenza tra وراء e خلف ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Serbo Quasi esperto
- Arabo
Same.
However if you want to have a fight with the arabic language then see this
https://pointofviewofquran.wordpress.com/2014/0...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Tedesco
@Joebarry thank you, but this text is way to havy for me to understand :D
I mean it is all in arabic.
- Russo
- Tedesco
- Arabo
Ur right.
But u could translate the Web page.
خلف is the most used one.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Tedesco
@Joebarry in hisnul muslim in one of the Dua, if I not mistaken it was Dua you have to say while going to mosque, is also used خلف
- Arabo
- Arabo
خلف is like close behind
وراء has much more meanings
So like u ask someone
مالذي وراءك؟
N it means like what news did u brought to us.
Also people say
وراء كل رجل عظيم امراءة
ارجع الى الخلف
Go to the back.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?