Question
Aggiornato il
3 apr 2017
- Polacco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa Please find attached file for your perusal ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
It means there is a file attached to the email for you to read. "Peruse" means "look at", "examine", etc. "For your perusal" means "for you to see", "for you to read", "for your information", etc.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)