Question
Aggiornato il
3 apr 2017
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa "i think, then... Google" in a shirt ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Well it means when someone thinks of a question, they use Google search to find the answer.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Ebraico Quasi esperto
It's probably based on a very famous quote by philosopher Rene Descartes, which translated to English means "I think, therefore I am." This shirt is saying any question you can think of, you can google and find out the answer.
Hope this helps!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?