Question
Aggiornato il
17 ago 2022
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
Domande Francese (Francia)
Je voyagerai en Australie en mars.
Is this correct?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
not really natural since voyager is mostly used meaning to travel in général, then it depends on what you mean exacly but you can say Je vais/ je pars en Australie en Mars
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@Gratien42 No, it does not sounds natural. How will you write "I will travel to Australia in March" ?
- Francese (Francia)
@kenloh like I said you can say Je pars en Australie en Mars, here the present is used as a style like if you were already in march since you already know you're going, it's something we do a lot in french using present tense instead of future in daily language..
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)