Question
Aggiornato il
20 ago 2022
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
北海道のことについてまとめています。
以下の事柄について簡単な英語で説明してください。
1.海鮮
2.北海道ラーメン
3.ジンギスカン
4.北海道牛乳
5.札幌雪まつり
6.北海へそ祭り
7. 大沼湖水まつり
8.旭山動物園
9.札幌時計台
10.小樽運河
回答は1つだけでも、複数回答していただいても大丈夫です。
1つにつき、3文くらいで説明していただけるとありがたいです!
よろしくお願いいたします(^^)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
よろしくね!
1. Due to the fact Hokkaido is surrounded by cold waters that are ideal for the growth of fish, it is well known for its delicious seafood all across Japan. The seafood is nearly always fresh and is very flavorful, making it well worth anyone's time to try it.
2. Hokkaido is also very famous for its ramen. Sapporo is, in fact, the birthplace of miso broth ramen. Before then, pork bones were used to flavor the delicious noodles instead.
3. Jingisukan is a kind of grilled mutton that was first made in Japan. The name is a Japanese version of the name "Genghis Khan" who was a powerful ruler of Mongolia. It is interesting because there are not a lot of sheep mutton dishes in Japan.
4. Hokkaido milk is well known in Japan for having a smooth and creamy texture. Supposedly, it tastes mildly like vanilla. It is very high-quality milk.
5. The Sapporo Snow Festival is held annually in Sapporo city in Hokkaido. It has been held since 1950. At the festival, people built lots of ice sculptures and other things out of snow.
6. The Hokkaido Belly Button Festival is a rather... interesting tradition. The festival began in 1969 in order to strengthen bonds between the residents. At the festival, people draw faces on their stomachs and dance around!
7. A festival is held between July 27th and July 28th at Onuma Lake Festival for those who died due to previous floods. People float lanterns on the lake and, on the second day of the festival, watch fireworks.
8. Asahiyama Zoo is a zoo in Hokkaido that opened in the July of 1967. It is located in Asahikawa, Hokkaido and it has many cute animals. It even has multiple kinds of penguins such as the King penguin, Rockhopper penguin, and Gentoo penguin.
9. The Sapporo Clock Tower was built in 1878 with help from the American government. It is currently the oldest building in Sapporo. The clock still runs to this day and chimes every hour.
10. Otaru Canal is a popular tourist attraction in Hokkaido. It was restored in the 1980s after having been unused for a very long time. The canal is also used as a main location for the Snow Light Path Festival.
予想以上に時間がかかりましたが、とても面白かったです。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?