Question
Aggiornato il
20 ago 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 宇宙には想像し得ぬ世界が広がっている ?
Does it refer to an *ongoing change* in the Universe, or does it refer to the *current state*? And what does 想像し得ぬ世界 mean? Is it that the number of the worlds is more than one can imagine? Or that the worlds themselves are so diverse and unpredictable that it's hard to imagine them?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
想像し得ぬ世界とは、想像することのできないほど現実離れした世界という意味です。
世界の数や世界そのものではなく、ある事柄(これについて言及されているもの)が、想像することのできないほど現実離れした世界という意味です。
想像し得ぬ世界 means an unimaginable world.
It means not the number of the world or the world itself, but a world in which a matter (which is mentioned) is unimaginably unrealistic.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
It means: The universe is full of unimaginable worlds. 🌌
It refers to the current state, and expresses that the worlds in the universe are far more diverse than one can imagine. 🙂
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)