Question
Aggiornato il
22 ago 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
猫和狗,你喜欢那个?为什么
我 喜欢猫,因为我觉得猫很可爱。它也有感情 。它并不像是柱子一样没有感情。在我伤心的时候,它知道安慰我。与狗不同,猫的维护成本很低。它们不需要很多空间,而且喂养起来很便宜。
对的吗?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
猫和狗,你喜欢哪个?为什么?
我喜欢猫,因为我觉得猫很可爱。它也有感情。它不像物品一样冷冰冰的。在我伤心的时候,它知道安慰我。养猫比养狗方便很多。它们不会占用很多空间,而且喂养起来很便宜。
This way may be better :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
two advices
English native speakers like the example to be specific,when you give an example for “ things without emotion ”, You might say a pole,a stick,or some specific things. that could be too leaping thinking for Chinese language.
so,just like cioko said,它不像物品一样冷冰冰的( It's not as cold as an object ),could be more reasonable.
Secondly.the word “维护”, Means maintain, It can only be used in non living things. 房屋/设备维护(maintain your house /equipment )
you can say it like “养猫的负担很低”( It was affordable to keep a cat)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)