Question
Aggiornato il
4 apr 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa later this evening ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
if someone says later this evening they mean they will do it later that day!
example:
"have you had dinner"
"no, i will later this evening"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You would say "I will this evening" when it is not the evening yet. "Later this evening" means that it is the evening and you will do it later in the day. I hope this helped!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese