Question
Aggiornato il
4 set 2022
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa “Boring old bunch” ?
Oh, boring old bunch. You really need to learn how to take a joke.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
It means the audience of the attempted joke is chán quá. Boring = chán. Old = cũ (in this case, it refers to the person không hiểu the joke, hence alluding that they are out of touch). Bunch = In this case, it refers to the người.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
@thoachu2004 I made a slight clarification after reading your question again! It refers to the audience of the joke because they don't appreciate or understand the joke. Let me know if it's still unclear :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita