Question
Aggiornato il
14 set 2022
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I got to talk to many people in the party yesterday. e I talked to many people in the party yesterday. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They mean the same thing! Since "got" is the past tense of get, the phrase "I got to + (present tense verb)" can be a replacement for "I (past tense verb)"
Ex: "I got to walk my dog yesterday" / "I walked my dog yesterday"
I hope this makes sense! :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese