Question
Aggiornato il
19 set 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
Che cosa significa se dar bem ?
"A pessoa abaixo de mim ficou acordada a noite inteira pra se dar bem."
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@DJ_Saidez "Se dar bem" has two meanings!
1- When you do something good for yourself. Examples 🫶:
- Vou estudar inglês pra me dar bem na prova! (I'm going to study English to do well on the test) This example is the answer to your question ☺️
"A pessoa abaixo de mim ficou acordada a noite inteira para se dar bem", probably the person stayed up all night doing something productive for their own good!
2- (this second explanation is not the answer to your question, I put it as a curiosity!) Se dar bem it can also mean that you have met a person and that you have nothing against each other.. you are friends, you are people who like each other... you know?
that's it ☺️🇧🇷
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
nesta situação;
ser mais esperta que os outros.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?