Question
Aggiornato il
21 set 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Russo
Domande Russo
Qual è la differenza tra своем e моем ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
@irrigation825 I live in my house, she lives in her house. Своём - means someone's own place.
Моём - indicates the place of the speaker in relation to another person who is in your house (for example - she lives in my house)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
Своем = owned (the fact of owning an object, no matter to whom). Your OWN apartment is better than a rented one. = Своя квартира лучше, чем арендованная.
Моем = owned + by whom (about who owns the object).
MY apartment is better than yours. = Моя квартира лучше, чем твоя.
If there is a word in the sentence that indicates WHO the owner is, you can use свой or мой, your choice.
I(indicating word) invited my friend. = Я пригласил своего / моего друга.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
мой/моего/моему/моим/моём
свой/своего/своему/своим/своём
..it is not so easy...
it may overlaps somewhere, "свой/своём" is little more abstract, self-contained
...моём (=...about my own, something)
...своём (=...about ?my own/?its own/ ?his own/?our own, something)
В моём отдельном случае...
(in my own case...)
Он держит ключи в своём шкафу.
( He keeps the keys in his [own] closet)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?