Question
Aggiornato il
23 set 2022
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra painful e miserable e oppressive e suffocating ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
23 set 2022
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
When you say "painful" means it is what we walk through and imply physical violence or suffering.
while when you say "miserable" means it is what we sit in, and it is more than that.
"Oppressive" means it is a is heavy stuff or difficult to endure and when it comes to topics like hot and humid, muggy.
while “Suffocating" means it is a synonym for oppressive in stifling topic. Making one feel trapped and oppressed.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti