Question
Aggiornato il
23 set 2022
- Olandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Domande Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Qual è la differenza tra 那 e 哪 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
那 means “there”, 哪 means “where”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
In addition:
While 那 mostly means "there", it can also be used as "that" in terms of the whole sentence.
那個人: that person
那個單位: that flat
The same applies to 哪 , which can also mean "which" sometimes.
哪個人: which person
哪個單位: which flat
And, both 那 and 哪 are more of a written Chinese which we rarely use it in casual speaking.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
@wiesje81
那 = that
哪 won’t appear by itself, it’s used in questions, eg
哪個 = which
哪裡 = where
哪兒 = where
Please note they are both written Chinese, not used verbally
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?